Monthly working discussion in the Compulsory Enforcement Service  2019-02-04 14:28
On February 4 the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, Colonel of Justice Hakob Hakobyan hold a working discussion with the participation of the head staff of the Compulsory Enforcement Service.
During the consultation, in accordance with the approved agenda, the Head of Inspection and Analytical Department presented a report on levies of execution, on closed and stricken out enforcement proceedings implemented by the departments.
In January the amount of levies of execution and recoveries, by property and non-property enforcement proceedings, realized by the Service was 2 118 084 620 AMD.
73 460 enforcement proceedings were processed, and the number of stricken out enforcement proceedings by the Service was 67 828.
During the working meeting, the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer was also presented the statistics on received applications, letters, calls processed by the hotline and the number of citizens attending the quick service office in previous month. In particular, it was reported that in January 9660 applications and letters were received from individuals and legal entities. During the same period 24 complaints addressed to the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia have been processed. The hotline service received and processed 66 calls-complaints. 4556 citizens were served by the quick service office.
The Head of the Service was also presented the statistics of the lots realised by the forced electronic auctions in January.
The process of implementation of assignments given during the previous working consultation was also reported.
At the end of the working meeting, the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer gave assignments to the heads of the departments related on further works to be implemented.