Training courses of compulsory enforcement officers have started in the Compulsory Enforcement Service  2018-11-09 12:42
The regular training courses of compulsory enforcement officers holding chief and leading positions have started in the Compulsory Enforcement Service. The courses will continue from 5 to 16th of November of current year.
The training courses are carried out by the experienced professionals of the Compulsory Enforcement Service, as well as by the invited lecturers of the Faculty of Law of Yerevan State University.
During the training courses the enforcement officers will study such topics as the fundamentals of constitutional order of the Republic of Armenia, the peculiarities of imposing an attachment and seizure of debtor’s property, the use of modern information technologies in enforcement proceeding, the skills of making negotiations, as well as have lectures on other topics concerning enforcement proceedings, at the same time getting acquainted with systems of compulsory enforcement in several foreign countries.