Reception of citizens by the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia  2018-10-27 11:25
In the Compulsory Enforcement Service there was a reception of citizens on 26th of October. The Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, Colonel of Justice Hakob Hakobyan received, listened to problems and answered to questions of citizens who had signed up for reception.
The issues raised during the reception concerned the attachment of property of the debtor in the enforcement proceeding of securing the claim, as well as the seizure of monetary funds.
The compulsory enforcement officer, carrying out the enforcement proceeding, and the head of particular department also participated in the reception.
Hakob Hakobyan assured that the necessary enforcement actions were taken for each enforcement proceeding in order to smoothly meet the requirements of the enforcement writ.
In accordance with the established procedure in the Compulsory Enforcement Service, the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia receives citizens on the last Friday of each month, and the deputies of the chief compulsory enforcement officer - the first three Fridays of each month.