The Compulsory Enforcement Service hosted the Estonian colleagues  2018-09-18 17:01
Today, on September 18, the Compulsory Enforcement Service has hosted the official delegation of the Estonian Chamber of Bailiffs and Trustees in Bankruptcy. The Estonian colleagues will stay in Armenia from 17 to 20 September, in the framework of exchange of experience. The aim of the visit is to continuously expand the cooperation between the partner services of two countries. The Estonian delegation includes the heads of the Estonian Chamber of Bailiffs and Trustees in Bankruptcy, with the Chairman of the Chamber Mati Kadak, as well as advocates and trustees in bankruptcy.
During the meeting-discussion the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, Colonel of Justice Hakob Hakobyan welcomed the Estonian colleagues emphasizing the importance of meetings in such format, that could be a perfect prerequisite for the exchange of experience between the two countries, for making subject discussions relating to the modern topics of enforcement, as well as from the point of view of further steps of cooperation.
The parties discussed also the opportunity of implementation of a mutual program concerning information technologies.
After the meeting-discussion, the Estonian colleagues visited several departments of the Service and got acquainted with their work.
In the framework of the working meeting delegation from Estonia also saw the Museum of the Service and became acquainted with its 20-year history from the day of its establishment. Mati Kadak, Chairman of the Chamber, left a note in the museum guestbook.
In the scope of the official visit, the Estonian colleagues will also go to Ararat Marz Department of the Service, as well as will have meetings with the Chamber of Advocates of the Republic of Armenia and the Board of Trustees in Bankruptcy.