Regular summarizing working meeting in the Compulsory Enforcement Service  2018-04-16 14:02
Today the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, Major-General of Justice Armen Harutyunyan conducted a working meeting with the participation of the managerial staff of the Compulsory Enforcement Service.
According to the agenda, the heads of departments presented reports on the work done by departments during the past month, as well as reported on implementation of assignments given by the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer during the previous working meeting.
Particularly, the head of Inspection and Analytical Department submitted report on instituted, closed and stricken out of enforcement proceedings by the departments both on the monthly basis and on the previous reporting year.
In pursuance of the assignment given at the last meeting, the coordinator of the IT Department presented the current work on improving the electronic database of enforcement proceedings.
The head of General Department presented the statistics on the number of received letters, applications, and calls received by the hotline service, as well as reported on the content of calls received by hotline.
The head of the Department of Levies on Administrative Acts reported on the work done by the Department during the past month and the number of citizens served by the quick service office, comparing with the results of the last month.
The head of the Department of Auction Organization and Property Realisation presented the statistics of realized lots by the forced online auction.
During the working meeting a number of issues related to the various enforcement actions being implemented in the framework of separate enforcement proceedings were also discussed, on which respective instructions were given by the Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia.