Armen Harutyunyan has a number of meetings with the heads of partner-services in Paris  2016-11-25 16:36
Today, on November 25, in the framework of his working visit to Paris Armen Harutyunyan, Acting Chief Compulsory Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia, had a number of meetings with the heads of partner-services. Particularly, working discussions have been conducted with the heads of the International Union of Judicial Officers, the Estonian Chamber of Bailiffs and Trustees in Bankruptcy, the General Department of Enforcement of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Belarus, the Latvian Council of Bailiffs, the Federal Bailiffs’ Service of the Russian Federation.
During the meetings the sides emphasized the necessity of deepening the international cooperation and exchange of international best practice. Armen Harutyunyan presented the perspectives of further development and adopted working policy of the Service. He expressed the hope that the obtained agreements of cooperation expansion would materialize in the near future.