Compulsory enforcement officers in training   2014-11-20 13:05
The trainings for compulsory enforcement officers holding positions of chief and leading groups have kicked off at the Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service of the Republic of Armenia. They are being conducted in accordance with part 4 of Article 14 of the Law of the Republic of Armenia “On Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service”, pursuant to which, compulsory enforcement officers must undergo mandatory training at least once every five years.
The trainings for employees of chief and leading groups are conducted by both experienced specialists of the Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service and lecturers of Yerevan State University. The involvement of lecturers in the training process is due to the Memorandum of Cooperation signed on 14 June 2013 between the Judicial Acts Compulsory Enforcement Service and the Law Department of Yerevan State University.